NP-Channel - Network Visibility & Test Solutions for Security, Network and Application Performance

SUCHE

Produkte > Zubehör

Unterstehend finden Sie optional für unsere Produkte erhältliches Zubehör:

kein Bild
verfügbar
RMC-12-3 - 12-Unit Einbaurahmen


RMC-12-3
 
12-Unit Einbaurahmen


kein Bild
verfügbar
RMC-3 - 3-Unit Einbaurahmen


RMC-3
 
3-Unit Einbaurahmen


kein Bild
verfügbar
VS-1012-F-1 VERSAstream™ Single Power Supply


VS-1012-F-1
 
VERSAstream™ 12 Port Data Access Switch SFPs Single Power Supply


kein Bild
verfügbar
VS-1012-F VERSAstream Dual Power Supply


VS-1012-F
 
VERSAstream 12 Port Data Access Switch SFPs Dual Power Supply


kein Bild
verfügbar
SFP+-LR/LX - LR Singlemode 10G/1G Transceiver


SFP+-LR/LX
 
LR Singlemode 10G/1G Transceiver


kein Bild
verfügbar
SFP+-SR/SX - SR Multimode 10G/1G Transceiver


SFP+-SR/SX
 
SR Multimode 10G/1G Transceiver


kein Bild
verfügbar
SFP-RJ45 - 10/100/1000BT Kupfer Transceiver


SFP-RJ45
 
10/100/1000BT Kupfer Transceiver


kein Bild
verfügbar
SFP-LX - 1G Singlemode Fiber Transceiver


SFP-LX
 
1G Singlemode Fiber Transceiver (9µ)


kein Bild
verfügbar
SFP-SX - 1G Multimode Fiber Transceiver


SFP-SX
 
1G Multimode Fiber Transceiver (50 or 62.5µ)


kein Bild
verfügbar
RMC-2 2-TAP 1U Einbaurahmen


RMC-2
 
2-TAP 1U Einbaurahmen


kein Bild
verfügbar
RMC-12-2 12-TAP 6U Einbaurahmen


RMC-12-2
 
12-TAP 6U Einbaurahmen


kein Bild
verfügbar
RPS-12-5-AC or -DC 12-TAP Dual Redundant Rack Mountable Power Supply Unit (Specify AC or DC)


RPS-12-5-AC
 
12-TAP Dual Redundant Rack Mountable AC Power Supply Unit

RPS-12-5-DC
 
12-TAP Dual Redundant Rack Mountable DC Power Supply Unit


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Enterprise Network Analysis Software
Enterprise Network Analysis Software

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Enterprise Network Analysis Software
The Most Powerful, Comprehensive Network Analyzer Anywhere
OmniPeek Enterprise is Savvius´s flagship network analyzer. It combines all Savvius network analysis features in a single product. It´s both a stand-alone network analyzer for local captures and a console for analyzing traffic collected from multiple interfaces on multiple capture engines and Omnipliances. It´s an award-winning product that provides rich analytics and intuitive workflows for understanding networks and resolving problems faster than ever before.

OmniPeek Enterprise is Savvius?s flagship product. It combines all of the features of the Savvius distributed network analysis solutions in a single product, including support for local captures from multiple interfaces and connections to an unlimited number of distributed Capture Engines and Omnipliance network analysis and recorder appliances.
OmniPeek Enterprise supports data collection from any network topology, along with correlated visualization through multi segment analysis. OmniPeek Enterprise also provides advanced voice and video over IP functionality including signaling and
media analyses of voice and video, VoIP playback, voice and video Expert analysis, Visual Expert, and more.
OmniPeek Enterprise is ideal for IT organizations responsible for network analysis and network service level agreements (SLAs). A license of OmniPeek
Enterprise should be considered for each location that will be supported by a network engineering professional.


savvius Omnipeek Enterprise
 
Network Analysis


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-LR-TAP Modul


Niagara 2820-LR-TAP
 
4 TAP LR Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-SR-TAP Modul


Niagara 2820-SR-TAP
 
4 TAP SR Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-LX-TAP Modul


Niagara 2820-LX-TAP
 
4 TAP 1G LX Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-SX-TAP Modul


Niagara 2820-SX-TAP
 
4 TAP 1G SX Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-TX-TAP Modul


Niagara 2820-TX-TAP
 
4 TAP TX 1G Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-QSFP-PM Modul


Niagara 2820-QSFP-PM Module
 
Quad Port Packetmaster QSFP Module für Niagara 2820 und 2822 - 4 QSFP+


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-SFP-PM Modul


Niagara 2820-SFP-PM
 
8 Packetmaster Ports SFP Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822 - 8 SFP/SFP+


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-40G-LR-BP Modul


Niagara 2820-40G-LR-BP
 
Single Network Segment 40Gb LR Bypass Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-40G-SR-BP Modul


Niagara 2820-40G-SR-BP
 
Single Network Segment 40Gb SR Bypass Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-LR-BP Modul


Niagara 2820-LR-BP
 
10Gb LR Dual Segment Bypass Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-SR-BP Modul


Niagara 2820-SR-BP
 
10Gb SR Dual Segment Bypass Modul für Niagara 2820 und 2822


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-PM Chassis


Niagara 2820-PM Chassis
 
8 Segment Modulares Bypass PacketMaster Chassis


kein Bild
verfügbar
Niagara 2820-Chassis


Niagara 2820-Chassis
 
8 Segment Modulares Bypass Chassis


kein Bild
verfügbar
NTO 7300 Serie - Alarm und 1588 (PTP) Timestamp Source


MOD-7300-PTPALARM
 
NTO 7300 Serie - Alarm und 1588 (PTP) Timestamp Source


kein Bild
verfügbar
Smart Blank Modul für die NTO 7300 Serie


MOD-7300-SMARTBLANK
 
Smart Blank Modul für die NTO 7300 Serie


kein Bild
verfügbar
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - LR 1310nm (10km)


N-SM1310-PLUS
 
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - LR 1310nm (10km)


kein Bild
verfügbar
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - SR 850nm (300 Meter)


N-MM850-PLUS
 
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - SR 850nm (300 Meter)


kein Bild
verfügbar
1GE SFP Kupfer Transceiver


N-CGI
 
1GE SFP Kupfer Transceiver


kein Bild
verfügbar
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver - LX 1310nm (10km)


N-SM1310
 
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver - LX 1310nm (10km)


kein Bild
verfügbar
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver - SX 850nm (550 Meter)


N-MM850
 
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver - SX 850nm (550 Meter)


kein Bild
verfügbar
100GE CFP Optical Transceiver - 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm (10km)


CSM1310
 
100GE CFP Optical Transceiver - 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm (10km)


kein Bild
verfügbar
100GE CFP Optical Transceiver - 100GBASE - SR10 850nm (150m)


CMM850
 
100GE CFP Optical Transceiver - 100GBASE - SR10 850nm (150m)


kein Bild
verfügbar
LRM Transceiver


LRM1310-PLUS
 
LRM Transceiver


kein Bild
verfügbar
40GE QSFP+ Optical Transceiver - 850nm (150 Meter)


QMM850-PLUS
 
40GE QSFP+ Optical Transceiver - 850nm (150 Meter)


kein Bild
verfügbar
10GE XFP Optical Transceiver - LR 1310nm (10km)


XSM1310
 
10GE XFP Optical Transceiver - LR 1310nm (10km)


kein Bild
verfügbar
10GE XFP Ethernet only Optical Transceiver - SR 850nm (300 Meter)


XMM850-E
 
10GE XFP Ethernet only Optical Transceiver - SR 850nm (300 Meter)


kein Bild
verfügbar
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - LR 1310nm (10km)


SM1310-PLUS
 
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - LR 1310nm (10km)


kein Bild
verfügbar
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - SR 850nm (300 Meter)


MM850-PLUS
 
10GE SFP+ Optical Transceiver - SR 850nm (300 Meter)


kein Bild
verfügbar
1GE SFP Kupfer Transceiver


CGI
 
1GE SFP Kupfer Transceiver


kein Bild
verfügbar
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver - LX 1310nm (10km)


SM1310
 
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver - LX 1310nm (10km)


kein Bild
verfügbar
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver-SX 850nm (550 Meter)


MM850
 
1GE SFP Optical Transceiver-SX 850nm (550 Meter)


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 10/100/1000Base-T mit Zero Delay
Director Network Module, 10/100/1000Base-T mit Zero Delay

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 10/100/1000Base-T mit Zero Delay
Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media.

Trouble-Free Protection Against Link, Application and Power Failure

DNM-101 is changing the way the world stays online. This mighty module with Net Optics™ new Virtual Zero Delay™ (VZD) circuitry keeps traffic passing should a Director™ or Director Pro™ lose power. It´s all you need for continuous uptime - protecting your network, links and applications - no matter what!

The New Way to Say Reliability

Net Optics new DNM-101 Module´s innovative Virtual Zero Delay circuitry guarantees that your Director™ and Director Pro™ in-line copper connections will never lose their links when power goes off for whatever reason - such as power failures or during planned power up and power down events. In the past, link renegotiation has been a major challenge for copper Taps, costing precious seconds or minutes of link downtime when Tap power transitions. DNM-101 VZD eliminates those lengthy renegotiation cycles by preserving the link state through power transitions, as if no break existed.

DNM-101: The "Good Night´s Sleep" Module

Now you can stop worrying about power and application failures. This revolutionary new technology, available exclusively from Net Optics, improves network reliability dramatically when using copper taps. It eliminates the delay typically caused when other Taps lose power. That small delay can cascade into much longer delays as devices on the link detect a failure and attempt to re-establish communication. The DNM-101 module is quick and simple to install in your Director or Director Pro.

DNM-101 offers 12 copper ports for 6 in-line "Tap" connections and easily plugs in to all models of Director and Director Pro.


DNM-101
 
Director Network Module, Inline, 10/100/1000Base-T, 12 Ports, mit Virtual Zero Delay

Performance
Hardware throughput: 12Gbps
Network recovery time: 40ms at 1Gbps
RMON statistics: Current utilization, peak utilization, peak time, total packets, total bytes, CRC errors, collision packets, oversize packets, undersize packets. Available via Indigo Management Software.
Alarms: Utilization threshold alarm for each network port programmable through Director CLI

Mechanical
Dimensions:1.35´ high x 10.38´ deep x 5.05´ wide
Weight: 1.5lbs

Indicators
(All ports) Link LEDs (with speed indication on Copper ports), (All ports) Activity LEDs

Certifications
Fully RoHS compliant

Interface
(12) RJ45 Network Ports 10/100/1000Mbps
(6) In-line
22-24 AWG unshielded twisted pair cable, CAT5e or better recommended

Compatible with all models of Director and Director Pro

Part Numbers
10/100/1000 Copper In-Line,VZD Module: DNM-101


Zubehör - Produktfoto - ControlTower - Vollständige Sicht auf Ihr Netzwerk
ControlTower - Vollständige Sicht auf Ihr Netzwerk

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - ControlTower - Vollständige Sicht auf Ihr Netzwerk
Vollständige Sicht auf Ihr Netzwerk

Ixia ControlTower™ is an advanced network visibility resource for centralized, intelligent monitoring. ControlTower helps enterprises and service providers achieve end-to-end visibility within their physical, virtual, and SDN networks. A distributed architecture provides IT with access to monitoring and diagnostic tools from any point within the network.

This solution solves some of the biggest challenges facing network administrators: smooth and rapid scaling, flexible deployment, and the need to monitor the network end-to-end. Now you have a proven solution for implementing multiple segments and centralized, intelligent monitoring. Ixia ControlTower™ architecture delivers major advantages:

Top-of-Rack Solution
Cloud-hosting centers with their extreme need for flexibility and scalability call for top-of-rack or end-of-row deployment in a scalable, flexible data center environment. Like its airport namesake, Ixia ControlTower offers a total view from far above the traffic, enabling complete visibility of your network. Place a member at the top of each rack or end of each row, collect relevant traffic, and bring it back to the monitoring tool farm for inspection.

Campus Reach
In enterprise campus environments, IT needs to extend visibility into various buildings; as opposed to a perimeter-enclosed central data center or internet access point. Advanced Persistent Threats may lurk deep within the network and in any building, accessing corporate information such as product designs or pricing data. Ixia´s ControlTower is the ideal cost-effective architecture to enable network-wide visibility. Its tool-farm approach maximizes monitored segments while minimizing the number of interconnect trunk links.

OpenFlow Networks
Ixia’s ControlTower and OpenFlow work together to bring unprecedented scalability to your Visibility Architecture by combining the flexibility and scalability of OpenFlow with the power and advanced capabilities of ControlTower. Working in conjunction with Ixia’s Open API and OpenFlow, ControlTower delivers massive scalability and flexibility to maximize visibility using either existing or dedicated switch resources.

Ease of Management
Ixia’s ControlTower architecture supports a centralized data center high-port-density solution, stacking multiple members in a single location and treating the stack as a single, large chassis. This flexible approach offers the port density and ease of management of a single-chassis solution; additionally, there is no change in administrative overhead if some of the visibility ports must be deployed in a remote equipment rack or building.

This carrier-grade solution for service providers features redundant power supplies, hitless changes to the filter criteria, a hardened chassis with NEBS certification, and OpenFlow integration.


Key Features
  • Reduces the number of interconnect trunk links to an absolute minimum
  • Monitors multiple segments across the enterprise network
  • Deploys a centralized "farm" of cost effective, high-capacity security toolsto monitor physically distributed locations
  • Scales monitored segments and tools without increasing management overhead
Solution Brief - CT Architecture
Data Sheet PDF-Datei Data Sheet
Solution Brief -OpenFLow
Data Sheet PDF-Datei Data Sheet

Zubehör - Produktfoto - ControlTower Member - NTO 5263
ControlTower Member - NTO 5263

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - ControlTower Member - NTO 5263
ControlTower Member Brings Monitoring Visibility, Scalability to Carrier Deployments

Ixia´s ControlTower™ architecture solves some of the biggest challenges facing network administrators, namely the need for visibility, rapid scalability, flexible deployments, and network-wide application and security monitoring. The products included within the ControlTower architecture are the ControlTower Supervisor (NTO 5260) and ControlTower Members (NTO 5263 and/or NTO 5268) with functions centrally managed by the Supervisor.

The Ixia ControlTower Member NTO 5263 is a high-density, NEBS Level 3-compliant 40GE/10GE/1GE network monitoring switch designed for large, complex central offices and data centers. It helps monitor the rapidly growing number of 1GE, 10GE, and 40GE network segments using existing monitoring tools. The NTO’s ControlTower Supervisor keeps the management of multiple NTO’s simple. NTO 5263 is supported by the NVOS 4.1 and later software.

New features such as the NEBS Level 3 certification, RESTful API, and IPv6 (supported by NVOS 4.1 and later versions) make ControlTower the ideal solution for service providers. These features deliver a robust feature set for current needs, while preparing SPs for future needs such as extended addressing and central office automation initiatives.


SYS-5263Q-STD
 
Anue 5263 ControlTower Member base system. This part is sold as an upgrade to a ControlTower System. Includes the following: 1x 5263 ControlTower Member chassis, 1x 5263 ControlTower Member management module, 3x 526X fan modules, 1x 4-port 40G QSFP module

MOD-526XIFMOD-10G
 
Single 526X 16-port interface module. Supports up to 16 SFP/SFP+ optical modules. 16-port 1/10G licensed is included.

MOD-526XIFMOD-40G
 
Single 526X 4-port interface module. Supports up to 4 QSFP+ optical modules.4-port 40G licensed is included.

MOD-P5200-X8D-ADV
 
8 x 10G Optical SFP+ Ethernet Port Advanced Feature Module

MOD-P5200-X16D-ADV
 
16 x 10G Optical SFP+ Ethernet Port Advanced Feature Module

LIC-P5200-X8D-ADV-UP
 
Upgrade MOD-P5200-X8D-ADV Advanced Feature Module to MOD-P5200-X16D-ADV

Key Features
  • Ability to perform advanced, granular filtering capability including: Packet De-Duplication, Packet Trimming, MPLS Stripping, GTP Stripping, and Extended Burst Protection
  • NEBS Level 3 certification with redundant power supplies
  • RESTful web API promotes automation initiatives
  • External alarm connections available for integration to central office alarms
  • IPv6 provides extended IP addressing support
  • Optional Advanced Packet Processing available for packet de-duplication, extended burst protection, MPLS stripping, and packet / payload trimming (AFM16)

Zubehör - Produktfoto - ControlTower Member - NTO 5268
ControlTower Member - NTO 5268

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - ControlTower Member - NTO 5268
High-Density Switching konzipiert für große, komplexe Daten-Center

Ixia’s ControlTower™ architecture addresses major, ever-increasing pressures on network administrators, including the need for rapid scalability, flexible deployments, and network-wide application and security monitoring.

Products based on the new ControlTower architecture are ControlTower Supervisor (NTO 5260) and ControlTower Member (NTO 5268)—a high-density 1GE/10GE/40GE network monitoring switch designed for large and complex data centers. It helps you monitor your rapidly growing number of 1GE, 10GE, and 40GE network segments with existing monitoring tools, while keeping the management of multiple NTO’s simple via the ControlTower Supervisor

With the ControlTower Member NTO 5268, your data centers can be equipped with technology positioned to keep up with growing data and traffic on the network.

The Ixia ControlTower Member NTO 5268 is designed for large and complex data centers. It helps monitor more efficiently using existing monitoring tools. This switch enables data centers to keep up with growing data and traffic on the network. New features such as a RESTful API and IPv6 (supported with NVOS 4.1 and later versions) make ControlTower the perfect solution for service providers. These features provide a robust feature set for the current needs of enterprises while also preparing enterprises for future needs like extended addressing and data center automation initiatives.


SYS-5268Q-STD
 
Anue 5268 ControlTower Member base system. This part is sold as an upgrade to a ControlTower System. Includes the following: 1x 5268 ControlTower Member chassis, 1x 5268 ControlTower Member management module, 3x 526X fan modules, 1x 4-port 40G QSFP module

SYS-5268S-STD
 
Anue 5268 ControlTower Member base system. This part is sold as an upgrade to a ControlTower System. Includes the following: 1x 5268 ControlTower Member chassis, 1x 5268 ControlTower Member management module, 3x 526X fan modules, 1x 16-port 10G SFP+ module

MOD-526X-ACMOD
 
Single(1) AC Power Module

MOD-526X-DCMOD
 
Single(1) DC Power Module

MOD-526X-FANMOD
 
Single (1) fan module unit

MOD-526X-IFMOD-10G
 
Single 526X 16-port interface module. Supports up to 16 SFP/SFP+ optical modules. 16-port 1/10G licensed is included.

MOD-526X-IFMOD-40G
 
Single 526X 4-port interface module. Supports up to 4 QSFP+ optical modules. 4-port 40G licensed is included.

MOD-P5200-X8D-ADV
 
8 x 10G Optical SFP+ Ethernet Port Advanced Feature Module

MOD-P5200-X16D-ADV
 
16 x 10G Optical SFP+ Ethernet Port Advanced Feature Module

LIC-P5200-X8D-ADV-UP
 
Upgrade MOD-P5200-X8D-ADV Advanced Feature Module to MOD-P5200-X16D-ADV

Key Features
  • Protects investments in deployed monitoring tools
  • Monitors virtual and private cloud infrastructures at full line rate
  • Scalable, modular configuration
  • Non-blocking switch architecture – share traffic anywhere within a ControlTower cluster from any network access point to any monitoring tool at full line rate
  • High availability with redundant management ports, power supplies, and hot-swappable fan modules
  • Green solution – 2U form factor, front-to-back airflow, and low power footprint
  • Optional Advanced Packet Processing available for packet de-duplication, nbsp;extended burst protection, MPLS stripping, and packet / payload trimming (AFM16)
  • High density switching for Top Of Rack and End of Row data center deployments or distributed campus environments
  • Performs advanced, granular filtering along with Packet De-Duplication, Packet Trimming, MPLS Stripping, GTP Stripping and Extended Burst Protection
  • RESTful webAPI allows the NTO to be incorporated as part of your data center automation initiatives like consolidated management, centralized provisioning and service orchestration
  • IPv6 provides extended IP addressing support

Zubehör - Produktfoto - Advanced Feature Module (AFM) für NTOs
Advanced Feature Module (AFM) für NTOs

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Advanced Feature Module (AFM) für NTOs
Advanced Feature Module erlauben es Netzwerktechnikern die Monitoring-Tool Performance durch Optimierung und Eingrenzung des überwachten Netzwerkverkehrs zu erhöhen.

The Ixia NTO family of Advanced Feature Modules (AFM) helps network engineers to improve monitoring tool performance by optimizing the monitored network traffic to include only the essential information needed for analysis.

Network monitoring is critical to network visibility in enterprise data centers and the IP-based segments of telecommunication service provider networks. The importance of monitoring is reflected in the large investments large enterprises and service providers make in monitoring tools and the staff to manage them. However, demand for higher data rates outpaces gains in monitoring tool performance. With networks growing in speed and little budget to upgrade tools, network engineers need ways to get better performance from their existing monitoring tools.

The AFM family of cards uniquely provide improved security, allow rapid scalability, future-proofs existing tools, and eases management of monitoring networks by providing unprecedented levels of control over monitored traffic.


MOD-P5200-X8D-ADV
 
8 x 10G Optical SFP+ Ethernet Port Advanced Feature Module with - quantity 8 ports licensed

MOD-P5200-X16D-ADV
 
16 x 10G Optical SFP+ Ethernet Port Advanced Feature Module with - quantity 16 ports licensed

LIC-P5200-X8D-ADV-UP
 
Upgrade MOD-P5200-X8D-ADV Advanced Feature Module to MOD-P5200-X16D-ADV

LIC-P5200-X4D-ADV-UP
 
License to enable four (4) additional advanced feature module (AFM) ports on a MOD-P5200-X8D-ADV module

MOD-P5200-X2D-ADV
 
Advanced Feature Module with 10G or 1G Optical SFP/SFP+ Ethernet Ports - quantity two. Ports can be used with SFP or SFP+ transceivers

MOD-7300-CARRIER
 
7300-Carrier Line Module - This module provides four licensed 40G ports, and 2 optional cassette slots for advanced hardware features

MOD-7215-IFMOD-AFM16
 
7300- 16-Port 10G Advance Feature Module Cassette (992-0067)

MOD-7311-IFMOD-AF
 
7300- Single, 8x40G and 16x10G advanced feature module

Advanced Packet Processing Features
  • Packet De-Duplication - A normally configured SPAN port can generate multiple copies of the same packet, dramatically reducing the effectiveness of monitoring tools. The AFM eliminates redundant packets, at full line rate, before they reach your monitoring tools.
  • Extended Burst Protection - Deep buffering allows monitoring tools to see every packet, even when aggregate bandwidth temporarily exceeds port capacity
  • Packet Trimming - Some monitoring tools only need to analyze packet headers. In other monitoring applications, meeting regulatory compliance requires tools remove sensitive data from captured network traffic. The AFM can remove payload data from the monitored network traffic, which boosts tool performance and keeps sensitive user data secure.
  • Protocol Stripping - Many network monitoring tools have limitations when handling some types of Ethernet protocols. The AFM enables monitoring tools to monitor required data by removing GTP, MPLS, VNTag, and FabricPath headers from the packet stream

Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit ZX Singlemode
Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit ZX Singlemode

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit ZX Singlemode
Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Virtual Zero Delay
VZD is a new, patent-pending technology from Net Optics designed to improve network reliability when using copper taps. Net Optics´ new DNM-101 Module´s innovative Virtual Zero Delay circuitry guarantees that Director and Director Pro in-line copper connections will never lose their links when power goes off for whatever reason-such as power failures or during planned power up and power down events. In the past, link renegotiation has been a major challenge for copper taps, costing precious seconds or minutes of link downtime when Tap power transitions. DNM-1O1 VZD liminates those lengthy renegotiation cycles by preserving the link state through power transitions, as if no break existed.


DNM-330
 
Director Network Module, SPAN, 1 Gigabit ZX Singlemode, 8,5µm

Performance:
Hardware throughput: 12Gbps
Network Recovery time (DNM-101): Zero Delay at 1Ombps, <50µs @ 100mbps,40ms at 1Gbps
RMON statistics: Current utilization, peak utilization, peak time, total packets, total bytes, CRC errors, collision packets, oversize packets, undersize packets. Available via Indigo Management Software.
Alarms: Utilization threshold alarm for each network port programmable through Director CLI

Mechanical:
Dimensions: 1.35" high x 10.38" deep x 5.05" wide
Weight: 1.5 lbs

Indicators: (All ports) Link LEDs (with speed indication on Copper ports), (All ports) Activity LEDs

Copper Interfaces:
(12) RJ45 Network Ports 10/100/1000Mbps
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
22-24 AWG unshielded twisted pair cable, CAT5e or better recommended

Fiber Optic Interfaces:
(12) Gigabit SX Network Ports, LC type
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
Fiber Type: Corning Multimode 50 or 62.5/125µm, 850 nm
Transceiver: GigaBit SX 850nm, VCSEL, supports 62.5/125µm
Transceiver: Gig2iBit LX 1310nm or 1550nm, VCSEL, supports 8.5/125µm
Safety: Class 1, eye safe, laser emitter type; conforms to the applicable requirements per US 21 CFR (J) and EN 60825-1; also UL 1950 applications

Certifications: Fully RoHS compliant

Part Numbers:
DNM-100: DNM, CU3, inline
DNM-101: DNM, CU3, inline, Virtual Zero Delay
DNM-110: DNM, CU3, Span
DNM-200: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-202: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-210: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 62.5µ, 850nm
DNM-220: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 5Oµm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-222: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 50µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-230: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 50µm, 850nm
DNM-300: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm,50:50
DNM-302: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm 70:30
DNM-310: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1310nm
DNM-320: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1550nm, 50:50
DNM-330: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1550nm

  • Twelve 1Gbps ports
  • Fiber and Copper media support
  • In-line and SPAN network modules
  • Virtual Zero Delay™
  • Passive in-line or span access
  • Link fault detect (LFD)
  • Status LEDs for each port
  • RMON-type statistics
  • IEEE 8O2.3az, SyncE compliant*
  • Compatible with all models of Director and Director Pro
*Applies to DNM-101 Only

Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit LX Singlemode
Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit LX Singlemode

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit LX Singlemode
Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Virtual Zero Delay
VZD is a new, patent-pending technology from Net Optics designed to improve network reliability when using copper taps. Net Optics´ new DNM-101 Module´s innovative Virtual Zero Delay circuitry guarantees that Director™ and Director Pro™ in-line copper connections will never lose their links when power goes off for whatever reason-such as power failures or during planned power up and power down events. In the past, link renegotiation has been a major challenge for copper taps, costing precious seconds or minutes of link downtime when Tap power transitions. DNM-1O1 VZD liminates those lengthy renegotiation cycles by preserving the link state through power transitions, as if no break existed.


DNM-302
 
Director Network Module, Inline, 1 Gigabit LX Singlemode, 8,5µm, 70:30

DNM-310
 
Director Network Module, SPAN, 1 Gigabit LX Singlemode, 8,5µm

Performance:
Hardware throughput: 12Gbps
Network Recovery time (DNM-101): Zero Delay at 1Ombps, <50µs @ 100mbps,40ms at 1Gbps
RMON statistics: Current utilization, peak utilization, peak time, total packets, total bytes, CRC errors, collision packets, oversize packets, undersize packets. Available via Indigo Management Software.
Alarms: Utilization threshold alarm for each network port programmable through Director CLI

Mechanical:
Dimensions: 1.35" high x 10.38" deep x 5.05" wide
Weight: 1.5 lbs

Indicators: (All ports) Link LEDs (with speed indication on Copper ports), (All ports) Activity LEDs

Copper Interfaces:
(12) RJ45 Network Ports 10/100/1000Mbps
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
22-24 AWG unshielded twisted pair cable, CAT5e or better recommended

Fiber Optic Interfaces:
(12) Gigabit SX Network Ports, LC type
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
Fiber Type: Corning Multimode 50 or 62.5/125µm, 850 nm
Transceiver: GigaBit SX 850nm, VCSEL, supports 62.5/125µm
Transceiver: Gig2iBit LX 1310nm or 1550nm, VCSEL, supports 8.5/125µm
Safety: Class 1, eye safe, laser emitter type; conforms to the applicable requirements per US 21 CFR (J) and EN 60825-1; also UL 1950 applications

Certifications: Fully RoHS compliant

Part Numbers:
DNM-100: DNM, CU3, inline
DNM-101: DNM, CU3, inline, Virtual Zero Delay
DNM-110: DNM, CU3, Span
DNM-200: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-202: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-210: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 62.5µ, 850nm
DNM-220: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 5Oµm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-222: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 50µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-230: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 50µm, 850nm
DNM-300: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm,50:50
DNM-302: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm 70:30
DNM-310: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1310nm
DNM-320: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1550nm, 50:50
DNM-330: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1550nm

  • Twelve 1Gbps ports
  • Fiber and Copper media support
  • In-line and SPAN network modules
  • Virtual Zero Delay™
  • Passive in-line or span access
  • Link fault detect (LFD)
  • Status LEDs for each port
  • RMON-type statistics
  • IEEE 8O2.3az, SyncE compliant*
  • Compatible with all models of Director and Director Pro
*Applies to DNM-101 Only

Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode
Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode
Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Virtual Zero Delay
VZD is a new, patent-pending technology from Net Optics designed to improve network reliability when using copper taps. Net Optics´ new DNM-101 Module´s innovative Virtual Zero Delay circuitry guarantees that Director™ and Director Pro™ in-line copper connections will never lose their links when power goes off for whatever reason-such as power failures or during planned power up and power down events. In the past, link renegotiation has been a major challenge for copper taps, costing precious seconds or minutes of link downtime when Tap power transitions. DNM-1O1 VZD liminates those lengthy renegotiation cycles by preserving the link state through power transitions, as if no break existed.


DNM-202
 
Director Network Module, Inline, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode, 62,5µm, 70:30

DNM-210
 
Director Network Module, SPAN, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode, 62,5µm

DNM-220
 
Director Network Module, Inline, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode, 50µm, 50:50

DNM-222
 
Director Network Module, In-Line, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode, 50µm, 70:30

DNM-230
 
Director Network Module, SPAN, 1 Gigabit SX Multimode, 50µm

Performance:
Hardware throughput: 12Gbps
Network Recovery time (DNM-101): Zero Delay at 1Ombps, <50µs @ 100mbps,40ms at 1Gbps
RMON statistics: Current utilization, peak utilization, peak time, total packets, total bytes, CRC errors, collision packets, oversize packets, undersize packets. Available via Indigo Management Software.
Alarms: Utilization threshold alarm for each network port programmable through Director CLI

Mechanical:
Dimensions: 1.35" high x 10.38" deep x 5.05" wide
Weight: 1.5 lbs

Indicators: (All ports) Link LEDs (with speed indication on Copper ports), (All ports) Activity LEDs

Copper Interfaces:
(12) RJ45 Network Ports 10/100/1000Mbps
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
22-24 AWG unshielded twisted pair cable, CAT5e or better recommended

Fiber Optic Interfaces:
(12) Gigabit SX Network Ports, LC type
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
Fiber Type: Corning Multimode 50 or 62.5/125µm, 850 nm
Transceiver: GigaBit SX 850nm, VCSEL, supports 62.5/125µm
Transceiver: Gig2iBit LX 1310nm or 1550nm, VCSEL, supports 8.5/125µm
Safety: Class 1, eye safe, laser emitter type; conforms to the applicable requirements per US 21 CFR (J) and EN 60825-1; also UL 1950 applications

Certifications: Fully RoHS compliant

Part Numbers:
DNM-100: DNM, CU3, inline
DNM-101: DNM, CU3, inline, Virtual Zero Delay
DNM-110: DNM, CU3, Span
DNM-200: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-202: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-210: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 62.5µ, 850nm
DNM-220: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 5Oµm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-222: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 50µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-230: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 50µm, 850nm
DNM-300: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm,50:50
DNM-302: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm 70:30
DNM-310: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1310nm
DNM-320: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1550nm, 50:50
DNM-330: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1550nm

  • Twelve 1Gbps ports
  • Fiber and Copper media support
  • In-line and SPAN network modules
  • Virtual Zero Delay™
  • Passive in-line or span access
  • Link fault detect (LFD)
  • Status LEDs for each port
  • RMON-type statistics
  • IEEE 8O2.3az, SyncE compliant*
  • Compatible with all models of Director and Director Pro
*Applies to DNM-101 Only

Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 10/100/1000Base-T
Director Network Module, 10/100/1000Base-T

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Director Network Module, 10/100/1000Base-T
Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Director Network Module (DNM) is a pluggable, field upgradeable Director module with 12 network ports. Depending on the DNM model, each module provides 6 in-line links or 12 Span ports, supporting Gigabit SX/LX/ZX Fiber or 10/100/1000 Copper media. Director supports up to 2 modules. Each Director chassis has two DNM slots that may be populated with different models of DNM.

Virtual Zero Delay
VZD is a new, patent-pending technology from Net Optics designed to improve network reliability when using copper taps. Net Optics´ new DNM-101 Module´s innovative Virtual Zero Delay circuitry guarantees that Director™ and Director Pro™ in-line copper connections will never lose their links when power goes off for whatever reason-such as power failures or during planned power up and power down events. In the past, link renegotiation has been a major challenge for copper taps, costing precious seconds or minutes of link downtime when Tap power transitions. DNM-1O1 VZD liminates those lengthy renegotiation cycles by preserving the link state through power transitions, as if no break existed.


DNM-100
 
Director Network Module, Inline, 10/100/1000Base-T, 12 Ports

DNM-110
 
Director Network Module, SPAN, 10/100/1000Base-T, 12 Ports

Performance:
Hardware throughput: 12Gbps
Network Recovery time (DNM-101): Zero Delay at 1Ombps, <50µs @ 100mbps,40ms at 1Gbps
RMON statistics: Current utilization, peak utilization, peak time, total packets, total bytes, CRC errors, collision packets, oversize packets, undersize packets. Available via Indigo Management Software.
Alarms: Utilization threshold alarm for each network port programmable through Director CLI

Mechanical:
Dimensions: 1.35" high x 10.38" deep x 5.05" wide
Weight: 1.5 lbs

Indicators: (All ports) Link LEDs (with speed indication on Copper ports), (All ports) Activity LEDs

Copper Interfaces:
(12) RJ45 Network Ports 10/100/1000Mbps
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
22-24 AWG unshielded twisted pair cable, CAT5e or better recommended

Fiber Optic Interfaces:
(12) Gigabit SX Network Ports, LC type
(6) In-line or (12) SPAN depending on model
Fiber Type: Corning Multimode 50 or 62.5/125µm, 850 nm
Transceiver: GigaBit SX 850nm, VCSEL, supports 62.5/125µm
Transceiver: Gig2iBit LX 1310nm or 1550nm, VCSEL, supports 8.5/125µm
Safety: Class 1, eye safe, laser emitter type; conforms to the applicable requirements per US 21 CFR (J) and EN 60825-1; also UL 1950 applications

Certifications: Fully RoHS compliant

Part Numbers:
DNM-100: DNM, CU3, inline
DNM-101: DNM, CU3, inline, Virtual Zero Delay
DNM-110: DNM, CU3, Span
DNM-200: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-202: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 62.5µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-210: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 62.5µ, 850nm
DNM-220: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 5Oµm, 850nm, 50:50
DNM-222: DNM, Fiber, MM, Inline, 50µm, 850nm, 70:30
DNM-230: DNM, Fiber, MM, Span, 50µm, 850nm
DNM-300: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm,50:50
DNM-302: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1310nm 70:30
DNM-310: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1310nm
DNM-320: DNM, Fiber, SM, Inline, 8.5µm, 1550nm, 50:50
DNM-330: DNM, Fiber, SM, Span, 8.5µm, 1550nm

  • Twelve 1Gbps ports
  • Fiber and Copper media support
  • In-line and SPAN network modules
  • Virtual Zero Delay™
  • Passive in-line or span access
  • Link fault detect (LFD)
  • Status LEDs for each port
  • RMON-type statistics
  • IEEE 8O2.3az, SyncE compliant*
  • Compatible with all models of Director and Director Pro
*Applies to DNM-101 Only

Zubehör - Produktfoto - iBypass HD Module
iBypass HD Module

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - iBypass HD Module

DBM-100
 
DBM, 10/100/1000, RJ45

DBM-200
 
DBM, Gig, MM, 62.5um, SFP Monitor Ports

DBM-250
 
DBM, Gig, MM, 50um, SFP Monitor Ports

DBM-300
 
DBM, Gig, SM, 8.5um, SFP Monitor Ports


Zubehör - Produktfoto - QSFP+ Break-Out Kabel, MTP zu 4 Duplex LC
QSFP+ Break-Out Kabel, MTP zu 4 Duplex LC

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - QSFP+ Break-Out Kabel, MTP zu 4 Duplex LC

CKT-MTP-4LC-50-OM4
 
QSFP+ Break-Out Kabel, MTP zu 4 Duplex LC


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Direct-Attach SFP+ Twinax Kabel, 5 Meter
Direct-Attach SFP+ Twinax Kabel, 5 Meter

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Direct-Attach SFP+ Twinax Kabel, 5 Meter
This 5-meter copper cable connects from one SFP+ slot to another, without the need for SFP+ transceivers. It is an economical solution for interconnecting 10 Gigabit Net Optics products, such as connecting an iLink Agg xStream to a Director xStream or other network equipment that have SFP+ slots.

This 5-meter copper cable, known as “direct-attach” or “twinax,” connects from one SFP+ slot to another, without the need for SFP+ transceivers. It is an economical solution for interconnecting 10 Gigabit Net Optics products, such as connecting an iLink Agg xStream to a Director xStream. It is also great for making short 10 Gigabit connections between Net Optics products and most servers, network switches, and monitoring equipment that have SFP+ slots.

The Direct-Attach cable is terminated on both ends with mechanical connectors that plug directly into SFP+ slots the same as SFP+ transceiver modules to. The cable is fully passive; it does not have signal buffers or amplifiers.

The Direct-Attach cable is compatible with all Director, Director xStream, Director xStream Pro, and iLink Agg xStream models. It is not compatible with RG-800 series Regeneration Taps.


490-0655-001
 
Direct-Attach SFP+ Twinax Kabel, 5 Meter

Operating:
Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Storage Temperature: -55ºC to 85ºC
Relative Humidity: 5% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Length: 5 meters

Data Rate: 10 Gbps

Connectors: (2) SFP+

Standards: SFF-8431 Compliant

Part Number: 490-0655-001

Standards: SFF-8431 Compliant

Compatibility:
Fully compatible with the following Net Optics product families:
- xBalancer
- Director xStream
- Director xStream Pro
- iLink Agg xStream

Key Features
  • Interconnect equipment with 10 Gigabit SFP+ slots without the cost of SFP+ transceivers
  • Replace 2 SFP+ transceivers and one fiber or copper cable with a single cable
  • Fully RoHS compliant

kein Bild
verfügbar
Fiber Kabelkit - Multimode

These fiber cable kits give you all the cables you need to deploy a Net Optics Flex Tap.

705-0027-001
 
Cable Kit, Cable Assembly, MTP/MTP, Multimode, OM4, 50µm


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Fiber Kabelkit - Multimode
Fiber Kabelkit - Multimode

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Fiber Kabelkit - Multimode
These fiber cable kits give you all the cables you need to deploy a Net Optics LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC-connected environment. Each kit includes two 3-meter full duplex cables and one 3-meter analyzer cable. The analyzer cable splits the tap´s monitor outputs to plug into two NICs on the monitoring tool.

These fiber cable kits give you all the cables you need to deploy a Net Optics LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC- connected environment. Each kit includes two 3-meter full duplex cables and one 3-meter analyzer cable. The analyzer cable splits the tap’s monitor ouptuts from one duplex LC connector to two connectors that plug into two NICs on the monitoring tool.

Kits are available for all 10G and 1G singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) media types. LC/LC cables have LC-type connectors on both ends, for use in LC-connectorized environments. LC/SC cables have LC-type connectors on the tap ends and SC connectors on the other ends, for use in SC-connectorized environments. With these cable kits, LC Fiber Taps can be used in all environments and there is no more need for bulky SC Fiber Taps.


705-0012-001
 
LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm

705-0013-001
 
LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm

705-0015-001
 
LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm

705-0016-001
 
LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm

Fiber Cable Kit Specifications:

Operating Specifications:
Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Storage Temperature: -55ºC to 85ºC
Relative Humidity: 5% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Dimensions:
Length: 3m, each cable

Fiber Type:
Multimode: Corning 50 or 62.5/125 µm, 850nm wavelength
Grade: OM3
Insertion Loss: 2 dB max
Singlemode: Corning 8.5/125 µm, 1310nm wavelength
Grade: OM3
Insertion Loss: 2 dB max

Connectors:
Network End: Duplex connectors, LC type
Monitoring End: Duplex connectors, LC or SC type (see chart)

Kit Contents:
(2) Duplex fiber optic cables
(1) Analyzer fiber optic cable

Part Numbers:
705-0012-001
705-0013-001
705-0015-001
705-0016-001

Passive, Secure Technology
  • All the cables you need to connect an LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC-connectorized environment
  • Custom analyzer breakout cable saves panel space
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Warranty
  • All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer’s warranty
Ease of Use
  • Color coded to indicate media type
  • Short 3 meter length eliminates cable clutter
  • No need to stock SC Fiber Taps
  • Compatible with Net Optics LC Fiber Taps

Zubehör - Produktfoto - Fiber Kabelkit - Singlemode
Fiber Kabelkit - Singlemode

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Fiber Kabelkit - Singlemode
These fiber cable kits give you all the cables you need to deploy a Net Optics LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC-connected environment. Each kit includes two 3-meter full duplex cables and one 3-meter analyzer cable. The analyzer cable splits the tap´s monitor outputs to plug into two NICs on the monitoring tool.

These fiber cable kits give you all the cables you need to deploy a Net Optics LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC- connected environment. Each kit includes two 3-meter full duplex cables and one 3-meter analyzer cable. The analyzer cable splits the tap’s monitor ouptuts from one duplex LC connector to two connectors that plug into two NICs on the monitoring tool.

Kits are available for all 10G and 1G singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) media types. LC/LC cables have LC-type connectors on both ends, for use in LC-connectorized environments. LC/SC cables have LC-type connectors on the tap ends and SC connectors on the other ends, for use in SC-connectorized environments. With these cable kits, LC Fiber Taps can be used in all environments and there is no more need for bulky SC Fiber Taps.


705-0014-001
 
LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm

705-0017-001
 
LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm

Fiber Cable Kit Specifications:

Operating Specifications:
Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Storage Temperature: -55ºC to 85ºC
Relative Humidity: 5% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Dimensions:
Length: 3m, each cable

Fiber Type:
Multimode: Corning 50 or 62.5/125 µm, 850nm wavelength
Grade: OM3
Insertion Loss: 2 dB max
Singlemode: Corning 8.5/125 µm, 1310nm wavelength
Grade: OM3
Insertion Loss: 2 dB max

Connectors:
Network End: Duplex connectors, LC type
Monitoring End: Duplex connectors, LC or SC type (see chart)

Kit Contents:
(2) Duplex fiber optic cables
(1) Analyzer fiber optic cable

Part Numbers:
705-0014-001
705-0017-001

Passive, Secure Technology
  • All the cables you need to connect an LC Fiber Tap in an LC- or SC-connectorized environment
  • Custom analyzer breakout cable saves panel space
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Warranty
  • All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer’s warranty
Ease of Use
  • Color coded to indicate media type
  • Short 3 meter length eliminates cable clutter
  • No need to stock SC Fiber Taps
  • Compatible with Net Optics LC Fiber Taps

Zubehör - Produktfoto - 12 Volt 350W 12-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul
12 Volt 350W 12-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - 12 Volt 350W 12-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul
24 power leads in a 1U high rack-mountable chassis to support 24 single or 12 redundant power connections for Net Optics 10/100 and GigaBit Taps.

OverviewClean up your 12V DC Tap power connections. The Net Optics 12-Lead Power Supply packs two 12-lead power connections into 1U of rack of space. You now have the option to power 24 devices or 12 with redundant power connections. Multi voltage AC power enables worldwide interoperability for global deployments.

Combine up to 24 or 12 rack-mountable Net Optics 12V DC Taps, Port Aggregators and Dual Port Aggregators into one easy to manage supply. Each power lead delivers up to 2.4Amps across the two 12-lead connectors for a combined total of 350 Watts.

Easy to read front panel LEDs provide on the spot confirmation of power status.


PWR12-350
 
12 Volt 350W 12-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul

Operating Specifications:
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 40°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 85°C
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing


Mechanical Specifications:

Power Supply:
AC input: 85-264 VAC, 47-63 Hz, 5 A max @ 115 VAC,
2.50A max @ 230 VAC
DC input: -48VDC nominal, -36 to -72VDC, 12.2 A max @ 36 VDC,
5.8 A max @ 72 VDC
DC output: 12V, 3.6A per lead (AC model), 2.4A per lead (DC model)
Output Power: 350 Watts

Dimensions: 1.75" high x 12.5" deep x 17" wide

Cable Interface:
Connector Type: DC Jack barrel type connector w/ 2.5 mm ID

Certifications:
Fully RoHS compliant
Part Number:
PWR12-350

Technology
  • Powers 24 single or 12 redundant power connections, eliminating clutter from multiple desktop power supplies.
  • Universal power enables worldwide deployment.
  • Fully RoHS compliant
Warranty
  • All Net Optics products come standard with a 1 year manufacturer’s warranty
  • Optional 1 or 2 year extended warranty available at time of product purchase
Ease of Use
  • LEDs indicate input power
  • Accepts 110 and 220 VAC input
  • Strain-relief cable control
  • Two 12-lead connection sets support easy pairing for power redundancy
  • Two meter DC power leads for easy connection
  • Compatible with Net Optics 12 VDC devices

Zubehör - Produktfoto - 12 Volt 350W 8-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul
12 Volt 350W 8-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - 12 Volt 350W 8-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul
Eliminate the clutter of power bricks going to individual power connections with the use of Net Optics 8 Lead Power Supply. This dual AC input Power Supply contains 16 DC power leads in a 1U rack-mountable chassis. Power can be supplied to 16 single devices or the leads can be used in a redundant configuration that supports up to 8 devices.

Eliminate the clutter of power bricks going to individual power connections with the
use of Net Optics 8 Lead Power Supply. This dual AC input Power Supply contains
16 DC power leads in a 1U rack-mountable chassis. Power can be supplied to 16
single devices or the leads can be used in a redundant configuration that supports up
to 8 devices.
The use of Net Optics rack-mountable iTap Dual Port Aggregator Taps and iBypass
Switches will require using the 8 Lead Power Supply as it supports 3.6A per lead.
The unit is compatible with 100-230 VAC input, and delivers 350 Watts of power to
Net Optics 12 VDC devices worldwide.


PWR12-350-8L
 
12 Volt 350W 8-Lead Stromversorgungsmodul

Technology Features
  • Power for 16 single or 8 redundant power connections
  • Dual 8 lead connection sets support easy pairing for power redundancy
  • Universal power enables worldwide deployment
Ease of Use
  • LED indicators show redundant power status
  • Accepts 110 and 220 VAC input
  • Strain-relief cable control
  • Incorporates 19" rack mount frame for easy installation
  • Two meter DC power leads for easy connection
  • Compatible with all Net Optics iTap enabled 12 VDC devices

kein Bild
verfügbar
40 Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver

Diese Transceiver-Kits beinhalten einen 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver sowie ein passendes 3 Meter Kabel für diverse Fiber-Medien.

QSFP+KT-50SR4
 
40G, 50µm, QSFP+ Transceiver, SR

QSFP+KT-LR
 
40G, QSFP+ Transceiver, LR


Zubehör - Produktfoto - 10 Gigabit Base XFP Transceiver
10 Gigabit Base XFP Transceiver

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - 10 Gigabit Base XFP Transceiver
Diese modularen Transceiver-Kits beinhalten einen 10 Gbps XFP-Transceiver und eine passendes Kabel für verschiedene Fiber-Medien

For greater flexibility, many Net Optics products use industry-standard 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver modules. This functionality enables end users to tap into different network media and deploy different types of monitoring tools depending on the application. Net Optics offers a range of products that utilize XFPs including Port Aggregators, Link Aggregators, Bypass Switches, and the Director Data Monitoring Switch.


XFPKT-SR
 
10 Gigabit SR Base XFP Transceiver mit Kabel 62.5 or 50µm, 850nm

XFPKT-LR
 
10 Gigabit LR Base XFP Transceiver mit Kabel 8.5µm, 1310nm

XFPKT-ER
 
10 Gigabit ER Base XFP Transceiver mit Kabel 8.5µm, 1550nm


Zubehör - Produktfoto - 10 Gigabit Base SFP+ Transceiver
10 Gigabit Base SFP+ Transceiver

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - 10 Gigabit Base SFP+ Transceiver
These modular transceiver kits include a 10 Gbps SFP transceiver and matching cable for various fiber media.

For greater flexibility, many Net Optics products use industry-standard 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules. This functionality enables end users to tap into different network media and deploy different types of monitoring tools depending on the application. Net Optics offers a range of products that utilize SFPs including Port Aggregators, Link Aggregators, Bypass Switches, and the Director Data Monitoring Switch.


SFP+KT-SR
 
10 Gigabit SR Base SFP+ Transceiver w/cable 62,5 850nm

SFP+KT-50SR
 
10 Gigabit SR Base SFP+ Transceiver w/cable 50µm 850nm

SFP+KT-LR
 
10 Gigabit LR Base SFP+ Transceiver w/cable 8,5µm, 1310nm

SFP+KT-ER
 
10 Gigabit ER Base SFP+ Transceiver w/cable 8.5µm, 1550nm


Zubehör - Produktfoto - 1 Gigabit Base SFP Transceiver
1 Gigabit Base SFP Transceiver

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - 1 Gigabit Base SFP Transceiver
Diese modularen Transceiver-Kits beinhalten einen 1 Gbps Transceiver sowie ein passendes Kabel für diverse Fiber-Medien.

For greater flexibility, many Net Optics products use industry-standard 1 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules. This functionality enables end users to tap into different network media and deploy different types of monitoring tools depending on the application. Net Optics offers a range of products that utilize SFPs including Port Aggregators, Link Aggregators, Bypass Switches, and the Director™ Data Monitoring Switch.

Link Lengths
Net Optics XFP modules support the following maximum lengths for network links:

SFP TypeFiber GradeMaximum Link Length
CU3Copper Media100 meters
GCUCopper Media100 meters
SXOM3860 meters
SXOM2550 meters
SXOM1220 meters
FXOM22 kilometers
LX2 kilometers guaranteed, 10 to 20 kilometers typical


SFPKT-SX
 
1 Gigabit SX Base SFP Transceiver w/cable 62,5µm 850nm

SFPKT-50SX
 
1 Gigabit SX Base SFP Transceiver w/cable 50µm 850nm

SFPKT-LX
 
1 Gigabit LX Base SFP Transceiver w/cable 8,5µm, 1310nm

SFPKT-ZX
 
1 Gigabit ZX Base SFP Transceiver w/cable 8,5µm, 1550nm

SFPKT-GCU
 
1 Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver

Operating:

Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Storage Temperature: -10ºC to 70ºC
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Fiber Optic Interface:

Connector:
Class 1, eye-safe, laser emitter type. These Class 1
Lasers conform to the applicable requirements per US 21 CFR (J)
and EN 60825-1, also UL 1950 applications.

Multimode, SX:
Optical Transmitter Wave Length: 850nm nominal
Output Power: -9.5dBm min, -3dBm max
Optical Reciever Input Sensitivity: -17 dB max

Singlemode, FX:
Optical Transmitter Wave Length: 1300nm nominal
Output Power: -20dBm min, +14dBm max
Optical Reciever Input Sensitivity: -31 dB min, -14dB max

Singlemode, LX:
Optical Transmitter Wave Length: 1310nm nominal
Output Power: -9.5dBm min, -3dBm max
Optical Reciever Input Sensitivity: -19 dB max

Fiber Cable Interface:

Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, or 1550nm
Fiber Type:
Corning Multimode 50 or 62.5/125μm
Corning Singlemode 8.5/125μm

Copper Cable Interface:

22-24 AWG unshielded twisted pair cable, CAT5/CAT5E

Certifications:

Fully RoHS compliant

Passive, Secure Technology
  • All needed cables included
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Designed with industry-standard MSA-compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Low power, high performance
  • Single +3.3 V power supply operation
  • Auto-negotiation (copper model)
  • Custom RJ-45 connector with integrated magnetics (copper model)

Zubehör - Produktfoto - 100 Megabit FX Base SFP Transceiver
100 Megabit FX Base SFP Transceiver

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - 100 Megabit FX Base SFP Transceiver

SFPKT-FX
 
100 Megabit FX Base SFP Transceiver mit Kabel 62,5µm, 1300nm


Zubehör - Produktfoto - 10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - 10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

SFPKT-CU3
 
10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver w/cable


Zubehör - Produktfoto - DC Stromversorgungsmodul für die Director Familie
DC Stromversorgungsmodul für die Director Familie

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - DC Stromversorgungsmodul für die Director Familie

DIR-PWRDC
 
1 Gleichstrom (DC) Stromversorgungsmodul


Zubehör - Produktfoto - AC Stromversorgungsmodul für die Director Familie
AC Stromversorgungsmodul für die Director Familie

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - AC Stromversorgungsmodul für die Director Familie

DIR-PWRAC
 
1 Wechselstrom (AC) Stromversorgungsmodul


Zubehör - Produktfoto - DC Stromversorgungsmodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie
DC Stromversorgungsmodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - DC Stromversorgungsmodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie

XF-2PWRDC
 
1 Gleichstrom (DC) Stromversorgungsmodul


Zubehör - Produktfoto - AC Stromversorgungsmodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie
AC Stromversorgungsmodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - AC Stromversorgungsmodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie

XF-2PWRAC
 
1 Wechselstrom (AC) Stromversorgungsmodul


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Ersatz-Lüftermodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie
Ersatz-Lüftermodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Ersatz-Lüftermodul für die xStream 10/40 Familie

XF-2FAN
 
1 Ersatz-Lüftermodul


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Flex Tap - Einbaurahmen
Flex Tap - Einbaurahmen

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Flex Tap - Einbaurahmen
Das äußerst schmale Profil des Flex Taps erlaubt es Ihnen bis zu 24 Taps in einer Rack-Höheneinheit (1HE) zu installieren. Das Flex Tap kann innerhalb von 1 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 40 Gigabit und 100 Gigabit Netzwerken eingesetzt werden und unterstützt passives Netzwerk-Monitoring. Es ist als Multimode und Singlemode Modell erhältlich.

RK-FLEX-24
 
Rack Mount Frame


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Spacer Unit/Rackmount für Flex Tap
Spacer Unit/Rackmount für Flex Tap

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Spacer Unit/Rackmount für Flex Tap

RK-FLEX-SPACER
 
Spacer Unit/Rackmount für Flex Tap


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 12x 4.5
Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 12x 4.5

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 12x 4.5
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt zwölf 4, 5" breite Taps in einem 4U Frame auf.

12 Slot Einbaurahmen

Net Optics neue 19" Metall-Einbaurahmen sind in der Lage bis zu 12 Slim-Line Taps aufzunehmen. Eines der Features dieser innovativen Taps sind die integrierten Rändelschrauben die dafür sorgen, dass das Tap leicht durch Plug-n-Play im Einbaurahmen installiert werden kann ohne dass, dafür zusätzliches Werkzeug benötigt wird. Die Einbaurahmen müssen separat bestellt werden wenn Sie ein Net Optics Tap-Produkt kaufen.

Die folgenden Taps werden unterstützt:

* 10/100/1000 Tap
* 10/100 Port Aggregator Taps

Features:

  • Flush Mount
  • 4U (7” x 19”)
  • Bis zu 12 Slim-Line Devices
  • Beinhaltet benötigtes Montagematerial für einen sofortigen Einsatz


RK-12V2
 
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt zwölf 4, 5" breite Taps in einem 4U Frame auf.


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 12x 8.75
Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 12x 8.75

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 12x 8.75
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Taps aus der Produktfamilie der intelligenten iTaps. Nimmt zwei 8.75" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.

2 Slot iTap Einbaurahmen

Net Optics neue 19" Metall-Einbaurahmen sind speziell für die Aufnahme unserer Produkte aus der Familie der intelligenten iTaps hin ausgelegt. Eines der Features dieser innovativen Taps sind die integrierten Rändelschrauben die dafür sorgen, dass das Tap leicht durch Plug-n-Play im Einbaurahmen installiert werden kann ohne dass, dafür zusätzliches Werkzeug benötigt wird. Die Einbaurahmen müssen separat bestellt werden wenn Sie ein Net Optics iTap-Produkt kaufen.

Die folgenden Taps werden unterstützt:

* iTap GigaBit Port Aggregators
* iTap 10/100/1000 Port Aggregator
* iBypass Switch

Features:

* Flush Mount
* 1U (1.75” x 19”)
* Für bis zu 2 Devices
* Beinhaltet benötigtes Montagematerial für einen sofortigen Einsatz


RK-ITP2
 
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Taps aus der Produktfamilie der intelligenten iTaps. Nimmt zwei 8.75" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 8x 4
Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 8x 4

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 8x 4
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics LC Fiber Slim Taps. Nimmt acht 4" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.

8 Slot Einbaurahmen

Diese maßgeschneiderten Einbaurahmen sind speziell für die Montage von Net Optics LC Fiber Slim Taps hin ausgelegt. Eines der Features dieser innovativen und schlanken Taps sind die integrierten Rändelschrauben die dafür sorgen, dass das Tap leicht durch Plug-n-Play im Einbaurahmen installiert werden kann ohne dass, dafür zusätzliches Werkzeug benötigt wird. Die 8-Slot Einbaurahmen sind kompatibel mit handelsüblichen 19" Racks und in der Lage bis zu acht LC Fiber Slim Taps innerhalb eines effizienten 1U-Designs aufzunehmen.


RK-8V2
 
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics LC Fiber Slim Taps. Nimmt acht 4" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 6x 3.187
Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 6x 3.187

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 6x 3.187
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Slim Taps. Nimmt sechs 3.187" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.

6-Slot Einbaurahmen

Diese maßgeschneiderten Einbaurahmen sind speziell für die Montage von Net Optics Slim Taps hin ausgelegt. Eines der Features dieser innovativen und schlanken Taps sind die integrierten Rändelschrauben die dafür sorgen, dass das Tap leicht durch Plug-n-Play im Einbaurahmen installiert werden kann ohne dass, dafür zusätzliches Werkzeug benötigt wird. Die 6-Slot Einbaurahmen sind kompatibel mit handelsüblichen 19" Racks und in der Lage bis zu sechs 3.187" Slim Taps innerhalb eines effizienten 1U-Designs aufzunehmen.


RK-6V2
 
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Slim Taps. Nimmt sechs 3.187" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 3x 4.5
Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 3x 4.5

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 3x 4.5
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt drei 4,5" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.

3-Slot Einbaurahmen

Diese maßgeschneiderten Einbaurahmen sind speziell für die Montage von Net Optics Taps hin ausgelegt. Eines der Features dieser innovativen und schlanken Taps sind die integrierten Rändelschrauben die dafür sorgen, dass das Tap leicht durch Plug-n-Play im Einbaurahmen installiert werden kann ohne dass, dafür zusätzliches Werkzeug benötigt wird. Die Einbaurahmen müssen separat bestellt werden wenn Sie ein Net Optics Tap-Produkt kaufen.

Die folgenden Taps werden unterstützt:

* 10/100 Port Aggregator Taps
* 10/100/1000 Tap

Features:

* Flush Mount
* 1U (1.75” x 19”)
* Für bis zu 3 Devices
* Beinhaltet benötigtes Montagematerial für einen sofortigen Einsatz


RK-3V2
 
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt drei 4,5" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 3x 4.5
Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 3x 4.5

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 3x 4.5
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt drei 4,5" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.

3-Slot Einbaurahmen

Diese maßgeschneiderten Einbaurahmen sind speziell für die Montage von Net Optics Taps hin ausgelegt. Eines der Features dieser innovativen und schlanken Taps sind die integrierten Rändelschrauben die dafür sorgen, dass das Tap leicht durch Plug-n-Play im Einbaurahmen installiert werden kann ohne dass, dafür zusätzliches Werkzeug benötigt wird. Die 3-Slot Einbaurahmen sind kompatibel mit handelsüblichen 19" Racks und in der Lage bis zu drei Taps innerhalb eines effizienten 1U-Designs aufzunehmen.


RK-3
 
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt drei 4, 5" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 2x 6.5
Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 2x 6.5

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Schaltschrankeinbaurahmen für 2x 6.5
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt zwei 6.5" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.

2-Slot Einbaurahmen

Net Optics neue 19" Metall-Einbaurahmen sind in der Lage 2 Taps aufzunehmen. Eines der Features dieser innovativen und schlanken Taps sind die integrierten Rändelschrauben die dafür sorgen, dass das Tap leicht durch Plug-n-Play im Einbaurahmen installiert werden kann ohne dass, dafür zusätzliches Werkzeug benötigt wird. Die Einbaurahmen müssen separat bestellt werden wenn Sie ein Net Optics Tap-Produkt kaufen.

Die folgenden Taps werden unterstützt:

* GigaBit Port Aggregator Taps

Features:

* Flush Mount
* 1U (1.75” x 19”)
* Für bis zu 2 Devices
* Beinhaltet benötigtes Montagematerial für einen sofortigen Einsatz


RK-2V2
 
Speziell entwickelt für die leichte Rack-Montage von Net Optics Taps. Nimmt zwei 6.5" breite Taps in einem 1U Frame auf.


Zubehör - Produktfoto - Blank Plates
Blank Plates

Zum Vergrößern bitte anklicken - Zubehör - Produktfoto - Blank Plates

RK-2V2-BPL
 
Blank Plate

RK-3V2-BPL
 
Blank Plate

RK-3-BPL
 
Blank Plate

RK-8V2-BPL
 
Blank Plate

RK-ITP-BPL
 
Blank Plate



PREISANFRAGE





*:
3+6=
* PFLICHTFELDER
HINWEIS:
Ihre Daten werden nur für interne Zwecke oder zwecks Weiterleitung an den für Sie zuständigen Reseller genutzt und unter keinen Umständen an Dritte weitergegeben.
+49 6102 7487-0   |       |    Haftungsausschluss   |    AGB   |    Sitemap   |    Impressum
© 2016 by Pierer Industrie AG
PRODUKTSUCHE:              SUCHE