NP-Channel - Network Visibility & Test Solutions for Security, Network and Application Performance

BUSCA

Productos - Busca -> "TPX-40-SR-50-50-MTP"


 - Foto del producto - 1/10/40/100G Flex Tap - Modular Fiber Tap /w LC or MTP
HOT
1/10/40/100G Flex Tap - Modular Fiber Tap /w LC or MTP

Haga clic para ampliar -  - Foto del producto - 1/10/40/100G Flex Tap - Modular Fiber Tap /w LC or MTP
The Flex Tap is 100% passive Tap that can be deployed on any inline connection through out the network to provide permanent access to the network traffic. The Flex Tap is designed to fit up to 24 LC Taps or 12 MTP Taps in 1U. A unified rack mount and modular Tap design provide the capability to mix-and-match speeds, of 1/10/40/100G, and connectors, LC or MTP, within a single deployment for even greater flexibility.

High Density Modular Fiber Tap

The Ixia Flex Tap™ provide reliable continuous visibility of 100% of network traffic to support performance and security with no network performance degradation or disruption.

Flex Taps are flexible and scalable, each tap in the family is modular, can supports speeds up to 100G, and is 100 percent passive. Flex Taps are available in multimode and single mode fiber varieties with split ratios ranging from 50/50 up to 90/10. Depending on the model, the Flex Tap is available with either LC or MTP (MPO) connectors.

The design of the Flex Tap is optimized and tested for high-performance fiber networks ranging from 1G to 100G. Flex Taps are deployed at any inline connection on the network, therefore no additional overhead or management burden is added to the network devices to copy traffic for the monitoring/security infrastructure. The Flex Tap is compatible with all major manufacturers´ monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection systems, and is protocol agnostic.


TP-100-LR-85-50
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, 10G, 40G, 100G, LR, 8.5um, LC, 50/50. 1310nm and 1550nm. Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-100-LR-85-60
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, 10G, 40G, 100G, LR, 8.5um, LC, 60/40. 1310nm and 1550nm. Use RK-FLEX -24 rack mount

TP-100-LR-85-70
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, 10G, 40G, 100G, LR, 8.5um, LC, 70/30. 1310nm and 1550nm. Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-100-LR-85-80
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, 10G, 40G, 100G, LR, 8.5um, LC, 80/20. 1310nm and 1550nm. Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-100-LR-85-90
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, 10G, 40G, 100G, LR, 8.5um, LC, 90/10. 1310nm and 1550nm. Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-50-50
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 50um, LC, 50/50 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-50-60
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 50um, LC, 60/40 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-50-70
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 50um, LC, 70/30 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-50-80
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 50um, LC, 80/20 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-50-90
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 50um, LC, 90/10 - use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-62-50
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 62.5um, LC, 50/50 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-62-60
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 62.5um, LC, 60/40 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-62-70
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 62.5um, LC, 70/30 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-62-80
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 62.5um, LC, 80/20 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-1-SX-62-90
 
Flex Tap, Fiber, 1G, SX, 62.5um, LC, 90/10 - Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TPX-10-SR-50-50
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G/1G, SR, 50um, LC, 50/50. Use RK-FLEX -24 rack mount

TPX-10-SR-50-60
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G/1G, SR, 50um, LC, 60/40. Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TPX-10-SR-50-70
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G/1G, SR, 50um, LC, 70/30. Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TPX-10-SR-50-80
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 10G/1G, SR, 50um, LC, 80/20. Use RK-FLEX -24 rack mount

TPX-40-SR-50-50-BD
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 40G, SR, 50um, LC, 50/50, Cisco BiDi. Use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TP-40-SR-50-70-MR4
 
Flex Tap, 40G, SR, 50um, 70:30, MR4 Support

TPX-40-SR-50-50-MTP
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 40G/4x10G, SR, 50um, MTP, 50/50 use RK-FLEX-24 rack mount

TPX-40-SR-50-70-MTP
 
Low Insertion Loss, Flex Tap, Fiber, 40G/4x10G, SR, 50um, MTP, 70/30. Use RK-FLEX -24 rack mount

TPX-100-SR-50-50-MTP
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 100G/12x10G, SR, 50um, MTP, 50/50. Use RK-FLEX -24 rack mount

TPX-100-SR-50-70-MTP
 
Low Insertion Loss Flex Tap, Fiber, 100G/12x10G, SR, 50um, MTP, 70/30. Use RK-FLEX -24 rack mount

TP-PACK-16-MM50
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (16) TPX-10-SR-50-50 Flex Taps plus 8 Spacer Units (RK-FLEX-SPACER)

TP-PACK-16-MM70
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (16) TPX-10-SR-50-70 Flex Taps plus 8 Spacer Units (RK-FLEX-SPACER)

TP-PACK-16-SM50
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (16) TP-100-LR-85-50 Flex Taps plus 8 Spacer Units (RK-FLEX-SPACER)

TP-PACK-16-SM70
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (16) TP-100-LR-85-70 Flex Taps plus 8 Spacer Units (RK-FLEX-SPACER)

TP-PACK-24-MM50
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (24) TPX-10-SR-50-50 Flex Taps

TP-PACK-24-MM70
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (24) TPX-10-SR-50-70 Flex Taps

TP-PACK-24-SM50
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (24) TP-100-LR-85-50 Flex Taps

TP-PACK-24-SM70
 
Flex Tap Rack (1) (RK-FLEX-24) along with (24) TP-100-LR-85-70 Flex Taps

Accessories
Network Analysis
savvius Omnipeek Enterprise Network Analysis  
QSFP+ break out cable, MTP to 4 Duplex LC
CKT-MTP-4LC-50-OM4 QSFP+ break out cable, MTP to 4 Duplex LC  
705-0027-001 Cable Kit, Cable Assembly, MTP/MTP, Multimode, OM4, 50µm  
LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm
705-0012-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0013-001 LC/LC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
705-0015-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 50µm  
705-0016-001 LC/SC connector, Multimode 62,5µm  
LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm
705-0014-001 LC/LC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
705-0017-001 LC/SC connector, Singlemode 8,5µm  
Rack Mount Frame
RK-FLEX-24 Rack Mount Frame  
Spacer Unit/Rackmount for Flex Tap
RK-FLEX-SPACER Spacer Unit/Rackmount for Flex Tap  

Operating:
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 40°C
Storage Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity: 10% min, 95% max, non-condensing

Mechanical:
Tap Dimensions: 1.63" High x 7.82" Deep x .66" Wide
Rack Dimensions: 1.74" High x 8.41" Deep x 19.0" Wide

Fiber Type:
Multimode:
Core Size: 50/125µm; Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
Core Size: 62.5/125µm, Wavelength: 850/1300nm

Single mode:
Core Size: 8.5/125µm; Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Connectors:
LC Network Ports: (2) Duplex LC connectors
LC Monitoring Port: (1) Duplex LC connector
MTP Network Ports: (2) MTP connectors, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber
MTP Monitoring Port: (1) MTP connector, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber


Split Ratios:

50/50 60/40 70/30 80/20 90/10
1/10/40/100G SM 3.7dB/
3.7dB
2.8 dB/
4.8 dB
2.0 dB/
6.1 dB
1.3 dB/
8.0 dB
0.8 dB/
12.0 dB
1G MM 4.5dB/
4.5dB
3.1 dB/
5.1 dB
2.4 dB/
6.3 dB
1.8 dB/
8.1 dB
1.3 dB /
11.5 dB
10G MM 3.9 dB/
3.9 dB
2.9 dB/
4.9 dB
2.2 dB/
6.1 dB
1.6 dB /
7.9 dB
1.0 dB /
11.3 dB
40G MM 4.4 dB/
4.4 dB
- 2.6 dB /
6.6 dB
- -
100G MM 4.4 dB/
4.4 dB
- 2.6 dB /
6.6 dB
- -


Certifications:
Fully RoHS compliant
Regulatory Certifications: UL, CE
MTP Regulatory Certifications: FCC, ICES , VCCI, EN55022, CISPR22, AS/NZS CISPR 22, EN55024, CISPR24


Passive, Secure Technology
  • Low insertion loss - minimize impact on data flows
  • Flex Tap is fully passive - monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability
  • Does not modify traffic - tools see real copies of the packets from the network
  • High density - Save valuable rack real estate
  • Cost effective - avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
  • Each model is tested and optimized for 1 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 40 Gigabit, or 100 Gigabit speeds
  • Available in Single mode and Multimode
  • Requires no IP address and, as such, protects against attacks
  • Delivers total traffic visibility
  • Non-disruptive and transparent
  • Requires no power
  • Compatible with all protocols and monitoring devices
  • Quick, easy installation saves time with front-mounted connectors
  • Color coded Duplex LC connectors make fiber core identification quick and easy
  • High density design saves rack space, All-optical design, All split ratios available, 24 Taps in 1U


SOLICITUD DE PRECIO





*:
3+6=
* Información necesaria
NOTA:
Sólo utilizaremos sus datos con fines internos y no los compartiremos con terceros bajo ninguna circunstancia
+49 6102 7487-0   |       |    Disclaimer   |    Términos y condiciones generales   |    Sitemap   |    Datos de la empresa
© 2016 by Pierer Industrie AG
BUSQUEDA DE PRODUCTOS:              BUSCA